Florida Opportunities

20th Judicial Circuit Court, Lee, Collier and Charlotte Counties, FL

  • Judge Pivacek, Judge J. Adams, Judge L. Hayes, Judge Manalich, Judge McHugh,

Judge Krier, and Judge Mann

  • Magistrate Crongeyer and Magistrate Friedman
  • Staff Attorneys and General Counsel
  • Lee County Civil Case Management

Absolute Law, Fort Myers, FL
Algenol Biofuels, Inc., Bonita Springs, FL
Berry Day McFee, Naples, FL
Bross Bross Thomas & Savy, Merritt Island, FL
Carter & Clendenin, New Port Richey, FL
Chico’s FAS, Inc., Fort Myers, FL
City of Bonita Springs, Bonita Springs, FL
Collier County Attorney’s Office, Naples, FL
Division of Administrative Hearings, Office of the Judges of Compensation Claims
Judge Sturgis and Judge Spangler, Fort Myers, FL
Donnelly & Gross, P.A., Fort Myers, FL
Edward L. Larsen, Esq., P.A., Naples, FL
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Miami, FL
Federal Public Defender’s Office, Fort Myers, FL
Florida Department of Children & Families, Fort Myers and Naples, FL
Florida Family Policy Council, Orlando, FL
Florida Rural Legal Services, Fort Myers, FL
Florida Supreme Court, Tallahassee, FL
Garber & Hooley, LLP, Naples, FL
General Counsel’s Office, Executive Office of Governor Rick Scott, Tallahassee, FL
Goede & Adamczyk, Naples, FL
Goldman & Loughlin, Naples, FL
Guardian Ad Litem – 20th Judicial Circuit, Fort Myers, FL
Hamilton Mikes, Naples, FL
Hendry County Attorney’s Office, LaBelle, FL
John R. Hurley, Attorney at Law, Naples, FL
Judge Charles Dodson, 2nd Judicial Circuit Court, Tallahassee, FL
Judge Espinosa, 13th Judicial Circuit Court, Tampa, FL
Korda, Zitts and Associates, Naples, FL
Kremenchuker Law Group, Fort Myers, FL
Kuhn Law Firm, Fort Myers, FL
Law Office of Jose Francisco, Miami FL
Lee County Office of Equal Opportunity, Fort Myers, FL
Legal Aid Service of Collier County, Immokalee and Naples, FL
Lucarelli, Beavin & Quinn, P.A., Naples, FL
Lyons & Lyons, P.A., Bonita Springs, FL
Manatee County Attorney’s Office, Bradenton, FL
Marc Oates, P.A., Naples, FL
Mendoza & Mueller, Bonita Springs, FL
Miami Dade Police Department (Legal Office), Doral, FL
Miami-Dade State Attorney’s Office, Miami, FL
NeoGenomics Inc. (compliance), Fort Myers, FL
Nicole L. Goetz, P.L., Naples, FL
Office of Criminal Conflict and Civil Regional Counsel, Fort Myers, FL
Patino & Associates, Coral Gables, FL
Pearl Law Firm, Naples, FL
Personhood of Florida, Tampa, FL
Powell Law Firm, Fort Myers, FL
Ralf Brooks, Attorney, Cape Coral, FL
Roetzel & Andress, Naples, FL
Robert L. Klucik Jr., P.A., Ave Maria, FL
Saad & Kraus, Naples, FL
Salvatori, Wood, Buckel, Naples, FL
Schwartz and Zonas, Naples, FL
Scott J. Sternberg & Associates, West Palm Beach, FL
Senator Marco Rubio, Doral, FL
Silverio & Hall, Miami, FL
State Attorney’s Office – 11th Judicial Circuit, Tampa, FL
State Attorney's Office - 13th Judicial Circuit, Naples, FL
State Attorney’s Office – 20th Judicial Circuit Court, Miami, FL
The Dorcey Law Firm, PLC, Fort Myers, FL
Thorpe Law Firm, Tampa, FL
Weldon & Rothman, Naples, FL
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Florida, Fort Myers, FL
- Judge Steele
- Judge Frazier
-  Judge Chappell
U.S. Air Force JAG, MacDill AFB, Tampa, FL
U.S. Attorney’s Office for the Middle District of Florida, Fort Myers and Tampa, FL
Vernis & Bowling of Southwest Florida, Fort Myers, FL
Weldon & Rothman, Naples, FL
Woodward, Pires, & Lombardi, P.A., Naples, FL